Rajasthan Theme
indian emblem'
Feedback | FAQ | SiteMap | Screen Reader Access

Sub Menu
ORGANISATIONAL SETUP
FISHERIES RESOURCES
AUCTION PROCEDURE
FISH PRODUCTION
FISH SEED PRODUCTION
SUCCESS STORIES
RTI
DOWNLOADS
Department Roster Register
Government Fish Farms
 

Our Tenders
Auction information for B Class category of waters Tender Dated 10.05.2022 District Bhilwara
Auction Information for B Class waters Tender Dared 18.05.2022 District Rajsamand
e-tender for MAY,2022-23
 

News & Events
Guidelines for import of Pangasius seed and broodsock in India-regarding
one forth amount deposit order of reservoirs
Three Forth Senction of A Class Dam
One fourth order of Bandh Beethan
Retirement order list of Year 2022-23
Three fourth sanction of A and B Class dam
One Forth Senction of A Class Dam
Application Form for Fisheries Training
Zero Model Sanction Order
Notification Close Season 2021 English
notification Close Season 2021 Hindi
राज्य में महाशीर मछली के संरक्षण के क्रम में।
Financial tender information of fish farm sagrod Banswara
one forth order for reservoirs (tender date 04-03-2022)
PR 2021-22
Advertisement for the Posts of Fisheries Development Officer and Assistant Fisheries Development Officer on Urgent Temporary Basis in Fisheries Department of Rajasthan
Office order for All selected and allotted Junior assistant to fisheries department
E-tender year 2022-23
Advertisement for Projects Proposal regarding
PR 2020-21
Nodal officer for audit period
Fisheries activities during lockdown
about corona pandemic
B class tender one forth deposite order
प्रधानमंत्री मत्स्य सम्पदा योजना
Guidelines for Fisheries and Aquaculture Infrastructure Development Fund (FIDF)
PRADHAN MANTRI MATSYA SAMPADA YOJANA OPERATIONAL GUIDELINES
 

Circular & Notices
E-tender year 2022-23
One fourth order of Bandh Beethan
Retirement order list of Year 2022-23
PR 2021-22
Guidelines for import of Pangasius seed and broodsock in India-regarding
Three Forth Senction of A Class Dam
One Forth Senction of A Class Dam
B class tender one forth deposit order
One Fourth Order of Tender
Notification close Season 2021 English
Notification Close Season 2021 Hindi
प्रधानमंत्री मत्स्य सम्पदा योजना
PR 2020-21
PRADHAN MANTRI MATSYA SAMPADA YOJANA (pmmsy) Guideline
Office order for All selected and allotted Junior assistant to fisheries department
Fisheries Development officers Seniority list
REVISIONS PRADHAN MANTRI MATSYA SAMPADA YOJANA (PMMSY) GUIDELINE
 
 Slideshow Image 2

CONTACT US

Government of Rajasthan
Department of Fisheries

List of Phone Numbers

S.No.

Name

Post

Mobile

Office

Residence

1.

Sh. Lal Chand Katariya

Minister, Animal Husbandry and Fisheries

 

0141-2227125

 

2.

Sh. P. C.  kishan   
IAS

Secretary

 

0141-2227390

 

3.

Smt. Kashmi kaur  
RAS

Deputy  Secretary

 

0141-2227243

 

4.

Sh. Meghraj Singh Ratnoo
IAS

Director

 

0141-2742548

 

5.

 

Joint Director Fisheries

 

 

 

6.

Dr. C. P. Juyal (Add.)

Deputy Director Fisheries

94144 06187

0141-2745982

 

7.

Dr. C. P. Juyal

Assistant Director Fisheries (Plan)

94144 06187

0141-2745982

 

8.

Sh. Amit purohit

Assistant Director Fisheries (H.Q.)

99837 55522

0141-2745982

 

9.

Sh. Atul Saini

Accounts Officer

94140 05806

0141-2743312
2745979

 

10.

Sh. Madan Singh (Add.)

Assistant Director Fisheries (Jaipur)

88909 11338

 

 

11.

Sh. Layak ali

Deputy Director Fisheries Udaipur

94601 13303

0294-2431987

 

12.

Sh. Anil Joshi 

Assistant Director Fisheries, Training and Inspection  Udaipur

99284 36700

0294-2431987

 

13.

Sh. Akil ahemad

Assistant Director Fisheries and project Manager, Banswara

92520 68031

02962-255475

 

14.

Sh. Dharmesh Sodani

Assistant Director Fisheries  Kota

92526 66812

 

 

15.

Sh. Brijesh kumar 

Fisheries Development Officer Alwar

87643 77270

0144-2330209

 

16.

Sh. Brijesh kumar  (Add.)

Fisheries Development Officer Bharatpur

87643 77270

0294-2431987

 

17.

Sh. Moh. Irshad

Fisheries Development Officer Hq. Suratghar Dist  Ganganagar

86964 60733

 

 

18.

Sh. Madan Singh

Fisheries Development Officer Ajmer

88909 11338

0145-2623229

 

19.

Sh. Anil Joshi  (Add.)

Fisheries Development Officer Bhilwara 

99284 36700

01482-232683

 

20.

Sh. Layak ali (Add.)

Fisheries Development Officer Chittorgharh  

94601 13303

01472-241354

 

21.

Sh. Rakesh Dev

Fisheries Development Officer. Tonk

89494 52848

01432-247820

 

22.

Sh. Rakesh Dev (Add.)

Fisheries Development Officer Sawai Madhopur

89494 52848

07462-220651

 

23.

Sh. Manoj kumar Meena (Add.)

Fisheries Development Officer Jhalawar

96498 79288

 

 

24.

Sh. Manoj kumar Meena

Fisheries Development Officer Baran

96498 79288

 

 

25.

Sh. Prem singh Prajapat (Add.)

Fisheries Development Officer Pali

72310 69811

02932-226404

 

26.

Sh. Prem singh Prajapat (Add.)

Fisheries Development Officer Sirohi

72310 69811

02972-220712

 

27.

Sh. Brijesh kumar  (Add.)

Fisheries Development Officer Karoli

87643 77270

 

 

28.

Sh. Prem singh Prajapat

Fisheries Development Officer Jodhpur

72310 69811

0291-2544467

 

29.

Sh. Akil ahemad (Add.)

Fisheries Development Officer Kadana Back Water Sangwada Dist. Dungarpur

92520 68031

02964-230013

 

30.

Smt. Amrita pritam

Fisheries Development Officer Kasimpura (Kota)

89528 91370

 

 

31.

Sh. Anil Joshi  (Add.)

Fisheries Development Officer Pratapgarh

99284 36700

 

 

32.

Smt. Deepika Paliwal (Add.)

Fisheries Development Officer Dist Udaipur

95710 29622

 

 

33.

Sh. Brijesh kumar  (Add.)

Fisheries Development Officer Dausa

87643 77270

01427-223567

 

34.

Sh. Dharmesh Sodani (Add.)

Fisheries Project Officer Bundi

92526 66812

0747-2442346

 

35.

Smt. Amrita pritam (Add.)

Fisheries Project Officer Rawatbhata

89528 91370

 

 

36.

Sh. Anil Joshi  (Add.)

Fisheries Development Officer Rajsamand

99284 36700

 

 

37.

Sh. Rakesh Dev (Add.)

Fisheries Development Officer Bisalpur Dam Hq.Deoli Dist. Tonk

89494 52848

 

 

38.

Smt. Deepika Paliwal

Fisheries Development Officer Jaisamand Dist Udaipur

95710 29622

 

 

39.

Sh. Akil ahemad (Add.)

Fisheries Development Officer Mahi Bajaj sagar Banswara

92520 68031

 

 

40.

Sh. Moh. Irshad (Add.)

Fisheries Development Officer Hanumanghar 

86964 60733

01552-222791

 

41.

Sh. Akil ahemad (Add.)

Fisheries Development Officer Dungarpur

92520 68031

02964-230013

 

मत्स्य विभाग के दूरभाष नम्बरों की सूची

क्र.सं.

अधिकारी  का नाम

पद व कार्यालय का पता

मोबाईल नं.

कार्यालय

निवास

1

श्री लालचन्द कटारिया

मंत्री महोदय, सचिवालय, जयपुर

 

0141-2227125

 

2

श्री पी. सी. किशन  IAS

शासन सचिव, सचिवालय, जयपुर

 

 

 

3

श्रीमती कष्मी कौर RAS

शासन उप सचिव सचिवालय जयपुर 

 

 

 

4

श्री मेघराज सिंह रतनू  IAS

निदेशक मत्स्य, पशुधन भवन, टोंक रोड, जयपुर

 

 

 

5

रिक्त

संयुक्त निदेशक मत्स्य, पशुधन भवन, टोंक रोड, जयपुर

 

 

 

6

डॉ0 सी.पी. जुयाल (अति.)

उप निदेशक मत्स्य पशुधन भवन, टोंक रोड, जयपुर

9414406187

0141-2745982

 

7

डॉ0 सी.पी. जुयाल 

सहायक निदेशक मत्स्य (योजना), पशुधन भवन, टोंक रोड, जयपुर

9414406187

0141-2745982

 

8

श्री अमित पुरोहित

सहायक निदेशक मत्स्य (मुख्यालय), पशुधन भवन, टोंक रोड, जयपुर

9983755522

0141-2745981

 

9

श्री अतुल सैनी

लेखाधिकारी मत्स्य, पशुधन भवन, टोंक रोड, जयपुर

9414005806

0141-2745979

 

10

श्री मदनसिंह (अति.)

सहायक निदेशक मत्स्य, जयपुर क्षेत्र, पशुधन भवन, टोंक रोड, जयपुर

8890911338

 

 

11

श्री लायक अली

उप निदेशक मत्स्य, उदयपुर, मत्स्य भवन, रानी रोड, उदयपुर

9460113303

0294-2431987

 

12

डॉ0 अनिल जोशी

सहायक निदेशक मत्स्य, (प्रशि. एवं सर्वे.) उदयपुर, मत्स्य भवन, रानी रोड, उदयपुर

9928436700

0294-2431987

 

13

श्री सै. अकील अहमद

सहायक निदेशक मत्स्य एवं परियोजना प्रबन्धक, बांसवाड़ा गली नं. 6 कॉलेज रोड, बांसवाड़ा

9252068031

02962-255475

 

14

श्री धर्मेश सोडाणी

सहायक निदेशक मत्स्य, कोटा, सूरसागर, कन्सुआ चौराहा, कोटा

9252666812

 

 

15

श्री बृजेश कुमार

मत्स्य विकास अधिकारी, अलवर, शीतल सदन, लाल डिग्गी के सामने, अलवर

8764377270

0144-2330209

 

16

श्री बृजेश कुमार (अति.)

मत्स्य विकास अधिकारी, भरतपुर, केतन गेट बर्फ फैक्ट्री केम्पस, भरतपुर

8764377270

05644-224572

 

17

श्री मो. ईरशाद

मत्स्य विकास अधिकारी, श्रीगंगानगर, पी.डब्ल्यू. डी. डाक बंगले के पास, सूरतगढ़ जिला श्री गंगानगर

8696460733

 

 

18

श्री मदनसिंह

मत्स्य विकास अधिकारी, अजमेर, शोभाग क्लब, सिविल लाइन, अजमेर 

8890911338

0145-2623229

 

19

डॉ0 अनिल जोशी (अति.)

मत्स्य विकास अधिकारी, भीलवाड़ा,   म.नं. 4 श्रीराम कॉलानी सिविल लाईन, भीलवाड़ा

9928436700

01482-232683

 

20

श्री लायक अली (अति.)

मत्स्य विकास अधिकारी, चित्तौड़गढ़ डॉ. राठी के मकान के पास, गांधी नगर कॉलोनी, चित्तौड़गढ़

9460113303

01472-241354

 

21

श्री राकेश देव

मत्स्य विकास अधिकारी, टोंक, कंकाली माता मोड़ के सामने, गांधी पार्क के पास, जयपुर रोड, टोंक

8949452848

01432-247820

 

22

श्री राकेश देव (अति.)

मत्स्य विकास अधिकारी, सवाई माधोपुर म.नं. 7 जवाहर नगर, आई.ए.एम. कॉलोनी के सामने, सवाईमाधोपुर

8949452848

07462-220651

 

23

श्री मनोज कुमार मीणा (अति.)

मत्स्य विकास अधिकारी झालावाड़ 431, तृतीय तल, मिनी सचिवालय, झालावाड़

9649879288

 

 

24

श्री मनोज कुमार मीणा

मत्स्य विकास अधिकारी, बारां, पुरानी कोतवाली, बारां

9649879288

 

 

25

श्री प्रेम सिंह प्रजापत (अति.) 

मत्स्य विकास अधिकारी, पाली,  जनता कॉलोनी, पाली  

7231069811

02932-226404

 

26

श्री प्रेम सिंह प्रजापत (अति.) 

मत्स्य विकास अधिकारी, सिरोही, श्रीराम झरोखा, नेहरू पार्क, सिरोही

7231069811

02972-220712

 

27

श्री बृजेश कुमार (अति.)

मत्स्य विकास अधिकारी, करौली,  दुर्गा टाकीज के पास, शिवचरण धाभाई का मकान, करौली

8764377270

 

 

28

श्री प्रेम सिंह प्रजापत 

मत्स्य विकास अधिकारी, जोधपुर 73, प्रथम पोलो, पावटा, जोधपुर

7231069811

0291-2544467

 

29

श्री सै.अकील अहमद (अति.)

मत्स्य विकास अधिकारी, कडाना बैक वाटर, सागवाड़ा, जिला  डूंगरपुर

9252068031

02964-230013

 

30

श्रीमति अमृता प्रीतम

मत्स्य विकास अधिकारी, कासिमपुरा रा0 म0 बी0 उ0 केन्द्र, पो. दीगोद, कासिमपुरा

8952891370

 

 

31

डॉ0 अनिल जोशी (अति.)

मत्स्य विकास अधिकारी, प्रतापगढ़    नई आबादी, टैगोर पार्क के पास, चित्तौड़गढ़ रोड, प्रतापगढ़

9928436700

 

 

32

श्रीमती दीपिका पालीवाल (अति.)

मत्स्य विकास अधिकारी, उदयपुर  मत्स्य भवन, रानी रोड, उदयपुर

9571027622

0294-2431255

 

33

श्री बृजेश कुमार (अति.)

मत्स्य परियोजना अधिकारी, दौसा   खान भाखरी रोड, दौसा

8764377270

01427-223567

 

34

श्री धर्मेश सोडाणी (अति.)

मत्स्य परियोजना अधिकारी,  बून्दी   गुरू नानक कॉलोनी, बून्दी

9252666812

0747-2442346

 

35

श्रीमती अमृता प्रीतम (अति.)

मत्स्य परियोजना अधिकारी, राणा प्रताप सागर, 

8952891370

 

 

36

डॉ0 अनिल जोशी (अति.)

मत्स्य विकास अधिकारी, राजसमंद सैलूस रोड, सर्किट हाउस के पास, राजसमंद

9928436700

 

 

37

श्री राकेश देव (अति.)

मत्स्य विकास अधिकारी, बीसलपुर बंध, मु0 देवली जिला टोंक

8949452848

 

 

38

श्रीमती दीपिका पालीवाल

मत्स्य विकास अधिकारी, जयसमन्द सलूम्बर रोड, जयसमंद, जिला उदयपुर

9571027622

 

 

39

श्री सै.अकील अहमद (अति.)

मत्स्य विकास अधिकारी, माही बजाज सागर,  6 कॉलेज रोड, माही बजाज सागर, बांसवाड़ा

9252068031

 

 

40

श्री मो. ईरशाद (अति.)

मत्स्य विकास अधिकारी, हनुमानगढ़ पुलिस थाने के सामने, हनुमानगढ़

8696460733

 

 

41

श्री सै.अकील अहमद (अति.)

मत्स्य विकास अधिकारी, डूंगरपुर शास्त्री कॉलोनी, कॉलेज रोड, डूंगरपुर

9252068031

02964-230013